M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire

CovertAssault rifleStatTrak™ availableThe Chroma 3 CollectionFloat 0.00 – 0.99

The M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire is a Covert rifle skin from the Chroma 3 Case, released in April 2016. Its float runs from 0.00 to 0.99, so it comes in all five exteriors. The lowest live ask is $101.72 in Battle-Scarred on White.market, across one marketplace we track.

Cheapest copy

$101.72

BS

Listings tracked

823

1 marketplace

Odds per case

1 in 313

0.32%

Prices updated 15 min ago1 marketplace

How much is the M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire worth?

A Field-Tested M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire costs from $102.96 on White.market right now.

We may earn a commission when you buy through a marketplace link on this page. Rows are always sorted by the price you would actually pay, and marketplaces we don't partner with are listed the same way.

Lowest total

$102.96

White.market

Steam Market

—

Official reference

Listings tracked

316

1 third-party market

M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire Standard Field-Tested prices by marketplace
MarketplaceListingsLowest askFeeYou payMarketplace link
White.marketLowest totalP2P trade · Updated 15 min ago316$102.960%$102.96View
Steam MarketOfficialOut of dateInstant · Steam wallet · Updated 23 h ago50—0%—View
Lowest live asks, not completed sales, in USD. Headline skin prices exclude verified sticker crafts and name tags. A marketplace without enough item-level detail contributes a listing count, not a guessed clean ask.How BO5 compares skin prices

M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire float and wear

The M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire's float runs from 0.00 to 0.99, which covers Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred.

M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire exteriors and float bands
ExteriorFloat bandExists for this skinIts floats in band
Factory New0.00 – 0.07Yes0.00 – 0.07
Minimal Wear0.07 – 0.15Yes0.07 – 0.15
Field-Tested0.15 – 0.38Yes0.15 – 0.38
Well-Worn0.38 – 0.45Yes0.38 – 0.45
Battle-Scarred0.45 – 1.00Yes0.45 – 0.99

How to get the M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire: case, odds and trade-ups

The M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire drops from the Chroma 3 Case with a 0.32% chance per opening, since it shares the case's 0.64% Covert odds with 1 other skin.

Per case opened

0.32%

About 1 in 313

StatTrak™ per case

0.032%

About 1 in 3,125

Trade-up outcome

50%

1 in 2 from a Classified trade-up

Cases that drop the M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire with odds and drop status
CaseWeekly drop poolChance per openingCase price
Chroma 3 CaseNo longer drops0.32% · 1 in 313—

Tier odds are Valve's published rates; odds per skin assume every skin in a tier is equally likely, which Valve hasn't confirmed.

Trade-up contract

10 × Classified from The Chroma 3 Collection1 of 2 Covertat 50% each

Output float = average input × (0.99 − 0.00) + 0.00

Current CS2 drop pool ›

About the M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire

The M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire was added in April 2016, in The Chroma 3 Collection. In CS2 it still uses the legacy weapon model.

“With a smaller magazine than its unmuffled counterpart, the silenced M4A1 provides quieter shots with less recoil and better accuracy. It has been hand painted in vibrant colors and accentuated by a smiley face on the stock.”
“Protect what is yours”
In-game description and flavor text

$101.72

Lowest · Battle-Scarred

Compare prices